April 25, 2014

2007 Results

 

BEGINNER
AGES 5 – 9
Name (Last, First) State Overall Score Place
Dwyer, Michael NY 44 1st
Rhoads, Jasper MA 42 2nd
Grillo, Chris NJ 25 3rd
AGES 10-15
Name (Last, First) State Overall Score Place
Piring, Alex 48 1st
Dietz, Joshua MA 46 2nd
Venman, Killian MA 44 3rd
LaFreniere, Ethan MA 42 4th
Kha, Lan MA 42 5th
AGES 16 and Up
Name (Last, First) State Overall Score Place
Wetstein, Renee MA 46 1st
McCallamore, Lori MA 29 2nd
SPORTS LADDER
AGES 7 AND UNDER
Name (Last, First) State Overall Score Place
Williams, Brian MA 10 1st
AGES 8-10
Name (Last, First) State Overall Score Place
Micca, Sean PA 30 1st
Gendron, Nathaniel C. MA 27 2nd
Viola, Theo MA 23 3rd
Stewart, Matthew MA 22 4th
Nadeau, Brad MA 21 5th
Gendron, Noah J MA 13 6th
Micca, Kelly PA 13 7th
Mollan, Tylor MA 12 8th
Hizon, Nathan MD 6 9th
AGES 11-15
Name (Last, First) State Overall Score Place
Dietz, Daniel MA 24 1st
Williams, Paul MA 20 2nd
Nadeau, Ashley MA 13 3rd
Hodgkinson, Donald MA 12 4th
Lester, Jack August NY 10 5th
Wooton, Joseph NJ 6 6th
AGES 16-29
Name (Last, First) State Overall Score Place
Grimes, Kenneth NJ 10 1st
AGES 30+
Name (Last, First) State Overall Score Place
Hermanson, Seth MA 25 1st
Finn, Jack MA 23 2nd
Maffei, Jason NY 21 3rd TIE
Doyle, Shannon MA 21 4th TIE – Missed Trick First
Shea, John NY 20 5th
Basch, Tony VA 19 6th
Micca, Ed PA 11 7th
Lester, Todd NY 8 8th
Junior 1A Results
Players Name State  Overall Score  Place
Dietz, Daniel MA 96.00 1st
Micca, Sean PA 84.22 2nd
Bethell, Isaiah MA 62.21 3rd
Williams, Paul MA 60.91 4th
Stewart, Matthew MA 51.46 5th
Kanig, Sara MA 44.65 6th
Gendron, Nathaniel C. MA 40.58 7th
Hizon, Nathan MD 37.00 8th
Mollan, Tylor MA 30.70 9th
Nadeau, Brad MA 30.36 10th
Micca, Kelly PA 17.80 11th
X-Division Final Results
Players Name State  Overall Score  Place Style
Bennett, Dana ME 88.05 1st 5A
Cuartero, Pat NY 83.67 2nd 2A 2A Non-Resident Champ
Kirk, AJ PA 82.79 3rd 5A
Severance, Tyler DE 81.85 4th 5A
Lai, Ryan RI 78.29 5th 2A/3A 3A Non-Resident Champ
Coons, Jeff MA 76.38 6th 4A 4A MA State Champ
Bullock, Jake PA 65.43 7th 5A
Sutter, Nathan MA 62.28 8th 5A 5A MA State Champ
Newell, Kevin F. MA 59.75 9th 4A
Moriarty, Camden MA 58.54 10th 5A
Grillo, Nick NJ 50.14 11th 5A
Girardi, Eric CT 47.15 12th 5A
Zizan, Ky PA 45.62 13th 5A
Rudin, Phil NJ 45.12 14th 5A
Fleshman, Joey VA 44.83 15th 5A
Bein, Ethan MA 38.92 16th 5A
Fernandez, Matthew RI 35.14 17th 5A
Kolbrener, Matt PA 33.13 18th 5A
Palumbo, Ross NY 7.97 19th 5A/4A
1A Prelim Results
Players Name State  Overall Score  Place
Lai, Ryan RI   SEED  
Koloski, Eric MA   SEED  
Cosky, Brian MA   SEED  
Hughes, Poncho MA               86.48 1st Freestyle
Bullock, Jake PA               84.79 2nd Freestyle
Baines, Brandon ME               83.97 3rd Freestyle
Almanzar, David MA               82.00 4th Freestyle
Fleshman, Joey VA               79.49 5th Freestyle
Zizan, Ky PA               77.88 6th Freestyle
Dineen, Henry Q. MA               73.94 7th Freestyle
Shreeves, Randy PA               71.78 8th Freestyle
Coons, Jeff MA               62.15 9th Freestyle
Bennett, Dana ME               57.64 10th Freestyle
Anton, Katelyn MD               56.44 11th Freestyle
Chu, Howie Neil NY               54.62 12th Freestyle
Kolbrener, Matt PA               48.71 13th
Cuartero, Pat NY               48.65 14th
Palumbo, Ross NY               47.37 15th
Hooker, Jake Q. MA               45.10 16th
Gartner, Brahm MA               44.88 17th
Bein, Ethan MA               40.27 18th
Ferdico, Michael ME               38.24 19th
Piscitelli, Andrew MA               33.85 20th
Gates, Ben NJ               23.32 21st
Dingman, Travis NH               20.86 22nd
Jacobson, Eric NY               15.14 23rd
Single A Final Results
Players Name State  Overall Score  Place
Koloski, Eric MA 100.00 1st 1st Mass Resident
Coons, Jeff MA 73.93 2nd 2nd Mass Resident
Baines, Brandon ME 71.50 3rd
Lai, Ryan RI 71.24 4th
Bennett, Dana ME 67.06 5th
Zizan, Ky PA 66.93 6th
Dineen, Henry Q. MA 65.47 7th 3rd Mass Resident
Almanzar, David MA 64.59 8th 4th Mass Resident
Bullock, Jake PA 63.34 9th
Cosky, Brian MA 62.79 10th 5th Mass Resident
Anton, Katelyn MD 62.78 11th
Fleshman, Joey VA 59.91 12th
Chu, Howie Neil NY 59.85 13th
Hughes, Poncho MA 53.64 14th 6th Mass Resident
Shreeves, Randy PA 43.92 15th

Congratulations to Daniel Dietz for being awarded the Jack Finn Sportsmanship
Award!